Skip to main content
Ohio Memory, browse by subject
B:

B.F. Goodrich Company, Akron, Ohio

Baby carriages

Bacon, Hiram, 1806-1879

Baer, William J. (William Jacob), 1860-1941

Bainbridge (Ohio)

Baker Art Gallery

Baker, Newton Diehl, 1871-1937

Balconies

Baldwin-Wallace College

Ball, Flamen

Ballots

Baluster columns

Balustrades

Bands

Bands (Music)--Ohio

Banks and banking

Banks and banking--Ohio

Banks, Nathaniel Prentis, 1816-1894

Baptism

Barbershops

Barns -- Ohio

Bars (Drinking establishments)

Bars (Drinking establishments) -- Ohio -- Cincinnati

Bartenders

Bas-reliefs

Bascule bridges

Baseball

Baseball fields -- Ohio

Baseball managers

Baseball players

Baseball teams

Baseball--History

Baseball--Ohio--Cincinnati--History

Basketball teams

Basketball--Ohio--History

Battle of Buffington Island

Battle of Lake Erie

Battle of Piqua

Battlefields

Bays (building divisions)

Beaches

Beard, James Henry, 1812-1893

Bears

Beaux-Arts

Beavers

Beds

Bee culture

Beer

Beightler, Robert S. (Robert Sprague), 1892-1978

Belfries (equipment spaces)

Bell towers

Bell, James Madison, 1826-1902

Bellefontaine (Ohio)

Bells

Belmont County (Ohio)

Biblical teachings

Bicycles

Bicycles & tricycles

Bicycles and bicycling

Big Prairie (Ohio)

Billiards

Bingham, John Armor, 1815-1900

Bingo

Bird watching

Birds

Birds of prey

Birds--Ohio

Birdstones

Birthplaces

Bishop, Richard M., 1812-1890

Black Brigade of Cincinnati

Blacksmiths

Blast furnaces -- Ohio

Blennerhassett Island (W. Va.)

Blennerhassett, Harman, 1765-1831

Blennerhassett, Margaret, ca. 1778-1842

Blind--Education

Blind--Education--United States

Blizzards

Blue Hole (Castalia, Ohio)

Boats

Boats and boating

Bobbett, Albert, approximately 1824-1888 or 1889

Bombs

Bones

Book cover art

Bookbinding

Bookmarks

Bookmobiles

Bookplates

Bookplates, American

Bookplates, British

Books

Books and reading

Boone, Daniel, 1734-1820

Botanical illustration

Botanical specimens

Bottles

Boulders

Bowdoin, W. G. (William Goodrich), 1860-1947

Boxes

Boy Scouts of America

Boy Scouts--United States--History

Boys

Brackets (structural elements)

Breck, Joseph, 1794-1873

Breweries

Brewing industry

Bricker, John W. (John William), 1893-1986

Bridgeport (Ohio)

Bridges

Bridges--Ohio

Bridges--Ohio River

Bridges--Ohio--Cincinnati

Bridges--Vermont

Brinkerhoff, Roeliff, 1828-1911

Broad Street bridge

Broadsides--1800-1890

Broadsides--1880-1890

Broadsides--1890-1900

Broadsides--Ohio--Columbus

Bromfield, Louis, 1896-1956

Brown County (Ohio)

Brown, Ethan Allen, 1776-1852

Brown, John, 1800-1859--Family

Brown, W. Wells (William Wells), 1814?-1884

Brunner, Arnold W. (Arnold William), 1857-1925

Brush, Charles Francis, 1849-1929

Brutalism (Architecture)

Buckeye Federal Savings and Loan Association

Buckeye Lake (Ohio)--History

Buckeye Lake State Park (Ohio)

Buckeye Steel Castings Company (Columbus, Ohio)

Buckeye Trail Association

Buckles

Bucyrus (Ohio)

Bucyrus (Ohio)--History--Pictorial works

Buffets (Furniture)

Building dedications

Buildings

Buildings--1860-1870

Bullet holes

Bullets

Burnham, D.H. (Daniel Hudson), 1846-1912

Burns, Anthony, 1834-1862

Burr Conspiracy, 1805-1807

Burr, Aaron, 1756-1836

Buses

Bushnell, Asa Smith, 1834-1904

Business and Labor

Business enterprises--Ohio

Business enterprises--Ohio--Cleveland

Business enterprises--Ohio--Columbus

Business--Ohio

Butchering

Butler County (Ohio)

Butler, Benjamin Franklin, 1818-1893

Butler, Richard, 1743-1791

Butterflies

Butterflies -- Ohio

Ottawa County Sandusky County Erie County Lorain County Cuyahoga County Lake County Geauga County Trumbull County Portage County Summit County Medina County Huron County Seneca County Johnson's Island Hancock County Putnam County Paulding County Mahoning County Van Wert County Allen County Hardin County Wyandot County Crawford County Richland County Ashland County Wayne County Stark County Columbiana County Mercer County Auglaize County Marion County Morrow County Knox County Holmes County Tuscarawas County Carrol County Jefferson County Darke County Shelby County Logan County Union County Delaware County Coshocton County Harrison County Miami County Champaign County Madison County Franklin County Licking County Muskingum County Guernsey County Belmont County Clark County Fairfield County Perry County Morgan County Noble County Monroe County Preble County Montgomery County Greene County Fayette County Pickaway County Hocking County Athens County Washington County Butler County Warren County Clinton County Ross County Vinton County Meigs County Hamilton County Clermont County Brown County Highland County Pike County Jackson County Adams County Scioto County Lawrence County Gallia County Ashtabula County Williams County Fulton County Lucas County Wood County Henry County Defiance County Gibraltar Island South Bass Island Kelleys Island Ottawa County Sandusky County Erie County Lorain County Cuyahoga County Lake County Geauga County Trumbull County Portage County Summit County Medina County Huron County Seneca County Johnson's Island Hancock County Putnam County Paulding County Mahoning County Van Wert County Allen County Hardin County Wyandot County Crawford County Richland County Ashland County Wayne County Stark County Columbiana County Mercer County Auglaize County Marion County Morrow County Knox County Holmes County Tuscarawas County Carrol County Jefferson County Darke County Shelby County Logan County Union County Delaware County Coshocton County Harrison County Miami County Champaign County Madison County Franklin County Licking County Muskingum County Guernsey County Belmont County Clark County Fairfield County Perry County Morgan County Noble County Monroe County Preble County Montgomery County Greene County Fayette County Pickaway County Hocking County Athens County Washington County Butler County Warren County Clinton County Ross County Vinton County Meigs County Hamilton County Clermont County Brown County Highland County Pike County Jackson County Adams County Scioto County Lawrence County Gallia County Ashtabula County Williams County Fulton County Lucas County Wood County Henry County Defiance County Gibraltar Island South Bass Island Kelleys Island
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK